PREVIEW · LIVE MARKET DATA · BOOKING OPENS SOON · JOIN THE LIST

Bombardier Global 6000

Bombardier's ultra-long-range Global — three living zones and intercontinental reach, the G550's great rival.

Bombardier Global 6000 — heavy / ultra-long-range jet private charter aircraft
Bombardier Global 6000 · photo: Matti Blume, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons
Typically seats
12–14
Class hourly rate (est)
$8,000$14,000

Rates are the heavy / ultra-long-range jet class band from our estimator — a specific Bombardier Global 6000's quote depends on its operator, age, and home base.

The Global 6000 is Bombardier's answer at the top of the market: an ultra-long-range jet whose wide cabin divides into three true living zones — work, dine, rest — and whose smooth-riding wing is a point of pride among the pilots who fly it.

In charter, the Global 6000 trades blows with the Gulfstream G550 on essentially every mission, so the practical decision usually comes down to which airframe is positioned closer and quotes better. Either way you get intercontinental range and a cabin built for living in, not just riding in.

Fly on this aircraft

Empty legs observed right now whose listed aircraft is a Bombardier Global 6000, in your region.

Also in this class
Bombardier Challenger 650 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Bombardier Challenger 650
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 10–12 SEATS
The wide-body of domestic charter — a cabin famous for its width, on a line airlines of the sky have trusted for decades.
Gulfstream G550 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Gulfstream G550
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 12–16 SEATS
The long-range Gulfstream that defined an era — a globally proven flagship now widely available in charter.
Gulfstream G650 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Gulfstream G650
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 12–16 SEATS
The modern flagship — among the fastest, longest-legged business jets ever built, and the benchmark for the top of the market.
Bombardier Challenger 604 / 605 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Bombardier Challenger 604 / 605
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 9–12 SEATS
The charter fleet's favorite heavy — the widest cabin in its class and a market full of well-kept examples.
Bombardier Challenger 850 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Bombardier Challenger 850
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 12–15 SEATS
The regional-airliner-turned-business-jet — the biggest cabin per dollar in the heavy ranks.
Embraer Legacy 600 / 650 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Embraer Legacy 600 / 650
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 13–14 SEATS
Three cabin zones and airline-derived reliability — the group-travel specialist of the heavy class.
Dassault Falcon 2000 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Dassault Falcon 2000
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 8–10 SEATS
The French widebody twin — fighter-lineage handling, a wide cabin, and short-field grace.
Dassault Falcon 900 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Dassault Falcon 900
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 10–12 SEATS
The three-engine Falcon — long legs, tough-field capability, and a devoted following.
Gulfstream GIV / G450 — Heavy / Ultra-Long-Range Jet
Gulfstream GIV / G450
HEAVY / ULTRA-LONG-RANGE JET · TYPICALLY 12–14 SEATS
The classic big Gulfstream — the airframe that defined intercontinental business aviation, now charter's heavy-jet value play.

Estimate a trip on a heavy / ultra-long-range jet

Watch deals on the Bombardier Global 6000.

Be first in line for Bombardier Global 6000 empty legs when alerts open at launch — free, no card.

Free · no card · unsubscribe anytime